Privacy Policy

Privacy Act 1988 (as amended) (“Privacy Act”)

Magic Millions Sales Pty Ltd intends at all times to comply with its obligations under the Privacy Act. To this end, Magic Millions Sales Pty Ltd is required to comply with the Australian Privacy Principles as set out in the Privacy Act.

Collection of Personal Information

Protecting your privacy and your personal information is important to us.  Magic Millions Sales Pty Ltd is committed to protecting your privacy and this Online Privacy Statement explains how your personal information will be treated as you access and interact with this web site.

Magic Millions Sales Pty Ltd will not collect any personal information from this website about you except when you knowingly and voluntarily submit it.

Use and Disclosure of Personal Information

We do not as a standard practice, collect personal information through this website. If for any reason we do collect personal information through your use of this website, it will be collected and used in the normal course of our business. Magic Millions Sales Pty Ltd will use such information only for the purpose for which it was provided unless we disclose other uses in this Privacy Statement, our Privacy Policy or at the time of collection. This personal information will not be released to persons or entities outside our organization without your consent. It will be only disclosed to someone else as required by law.

Use of Cookies

A cookie is a small data file that a website may write to your hard drive when you visit them. The browser stores the message in a text file, and the message is then sent back to the server each time the browser requests a page from the server. The only personal information a cookie can contain is information you personally supply.

We make limited use of cookies on this web site. We only use cookies to improve the functionality of our website, not to store any of your personal information.
Most internet browsers automatically accept cookies. Users may be able to change the settings to prevent it and should consult their browser owner’s manual for instructions on how to refuse cookies.

Security of Personal Information

Although Magic Millions Sales Pty Ltd takes reasonable steps, through the use of encryption and other methods, to ensure the security of any information you transmit to us if you send any information, including your email address, you do so at your own risk.

Links and Third Party Sites

This site may contain links to third party sites. All third party links on this website are provided for your convenience. You access those sites and or use the site’s products and services at your own risk. Magic Millions Sales Pty Ltd is not responsible for and makes no representations concerning the condition and content of, or product offerings at the third party site. Magic Millions Sales Pty Ltd does not control the content or privacy policies of third party sites. We encourage you to read the privacy statement of each site you visit, when you leave our web site.

Accessing & Correcting Information

If you would like to access, update or correct the personal information you have provided to us, you may do so by notifying us at val@magicmillions.com.au

Updating this Online Privacy Statement

The content of this online Privacy Statement may be updated from time to time, so we suggest that you revisit the website and carefully read the information provided. While Magic Millions Sales Pty Ltd has endeavoured to ensure that all information provided on this website is accurate and up to date, Magic Millions Sales Pty Ltd takes no responsibility for any error or omission relating to this information.

Tell Us What You Think

We welcome your questions and comments about privacy. If you have any concerns or complaints, please contact our Privacy Officer, Stuart Aikman either by email – or P O Box 5246 Gold Coast Mail Centre, Queensland 9726.